WALNUT- Traditionally used topically for soothing and anti-itching, as well as against sunburns and other superficial
burns. It can be used in cases of acne and skin diseases because of its fungistatic and astringent properties.

WATER LILY EXTRACT- has soothing properties. It appears to reduce the temperature and decrease the pain of
sun-exposed skin. Also has astringent, healing and anti-inflammatory properties.

WATERCRESS EXTRACT- it reduces sebum production. It is utilized as a moisture regulator and skin activator for
sunburn preparations. Important constituents of watercress include minerals, flavonoids, and vitamins.

WILLOW EXTRACT- described as antiseptic and skin clearing. The roots and leaves have demulcent, tonic, and
astringent properties. Also, it is very mild, therefore suitable for sensitive skin.
WATER - listed also as catalyzed, deionized, demineralized, distilled, pure spring,
and purified water. Water is an important skin component and is essential for its
proper functioning. Water is the most common ingredient used in cosmetic
formulations and, therefore, is generally listed first on product labels.

WHEAT GERM OIL- An emollient with antioxidant and free-radical scavenging
properties due to its vitamin E content.

WITCH HAZEL EXTRACT- traditionally used in topical treatment of burns, sunburns,
skin irritation, insect bites and bruises. It is credited with anti- inflammatory and
wound healing properties. It is often used for its anti- itching, softening and
emollient properties. In addition, witch hazel is being found effective against free
radicals and is being used in solar products. In can be formulated effectively into
gels as an antiseptic preparation for treating impure, greasy skin. Obtained from
leaves and bark of the plant.
Privacy and Security Guaranteed