bases and pharmaceutical ointments. Improves resistance to moisture and oxidation.

TRIETHANOLAMINE - an emulsifier and pH adjuster.

TRITICUM VULGARE- Wheat Germ Oil. An emollient with antioxidant and free-radical scavenging properties due to
its vitamin E content.

TOCOPHERYL ACETATE- an antioxidant that helps prevent unsaturated oils and sebum from becoming rancid. It is
considered a noncomedogenic raw material.

THEOBROMA CACAO- is the pale-yellow, edible natural vegetable fat of the cacao bean. It’s is one of the most
stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants, its smooth texture, sweet fragrance and emollient property of
cocoa butter make it a popular ingredient in cosmetics and skin care products, such as soaps and lotions. It softens
and lubricates the skin. Contains natural antioxidants.

TORMENTIL EXTRACT- Considered one of the safest and most powerful herbal astringents. It also has mildly
antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties.

TEA TREE OIL- considered a natural preservative with antiseptic, germicidal, and expectorant properties. Its
antimicrobial activity toward a wide array of bacteria allows it to promote healing. Tea tree oil exhibits positive
benefits against seborrhea, psoriasis, eczema, and dermatitis.
TOCOPHEROL - Vitamin E. An antioxidant obtained of edible vegetable oils.
Considered the most important oil- soluble antioxidant and free- radical
scavenger. Studies indicate that vitamin E performs these functions when applied
topically. It is also a photoprotectant, and it helps protect the cellular membrane
from free radical damage. In addition, vitamin E serves a preservative function
due to its ability to protect against oxidation. As a moisturizer, vitamin E is well
absorbed through the skin, demonstrating a strong affinity with small blood vessels.
It is also considered to improve the skin’s water- binding ability. In addition,
vitamin E emulsions have been found to reduce transepidermal water loss, thereby
improving the appearance of rough, dry and damaged skin. This vitamin is also
believed to help maintain the connective tissue. There is also evidence that vitamin
E is effective in preventing irritation due to sun exposure.

TRIDECETH-9 - a binder, solvent and softener widely used for cosmetic cream
Privacy and Security Guaranteed