concentration of vitamins A, D, and E. This oil is obtained from the ripe avocado fruit. Read more about Avocado Oil.

PHENOXYETHANOL - a broad range preservative with fungicidal, bactericidal, insecticidal and germicidal properties.
It has a low sensitizing factor in leave- on cosmetics. It also can be used as a solvent.

POLYSORBATE-20 - a solubilizer, emulsifier, viscosity- modifier, and stabilizer of essential oils in water. It is derived
from lauric acid.

PPROPYLENE GLYCOL - next to water this is the most common moisture carrying vehicle used in cosmetic
formulations. It has better skin permeation than glycerin, and it also gives a pleasant feel with less greasiness than
glycerin. It also serves as a solvent for antioxidants and preservatives. In addition, it has preservative properties
against bacteria and fungi.

POLYACRYLAMIDE - a thickening ingredient.

PALM OIL (hydrogenated)- used as a consistency regulator and a formula stabilizer in the manufacture of creams,
lotions, makeup, and decorative cosmetics.

PALMAROSA OIL - (Cymbopogon Martini) properties attributed to this oil are soothing, moisturizing, antiseptic, and
cell regeneration. Its use is indicated for acne skin and dermatitis condition as well as for dry skin. Palmarosa oil is
said to have immediate calming and refreshing action on the skin.

PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS- Sweet Almond Oil. An emollient with soothing properties. It is a rich source of
Vitamin E and antioxidants.
More information about Almond Oil.

POTASSIUM SORBATE- a preservative. Considered nontoxic.

PANTHENOL- Vitamin B5. Acts as penetrating moisturizer. Panthenol appears to stimulate cellular proliferation and
aid in tissue repair. It imparts a nonirritant, nonsensitizing, moisturizing, and conditioning feel and promotes normal
keratinization and wound-healing. Panthenol protects the skin against sunburn, provides relieve for existing sunburn.

POTENTILLA ERECTA- Tormentil extract. Considered one of the safest and most powerful herbal astringents. It also
has mildly antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties.

PERUVIAN RHATANY- It has astringent, antioxidant and tonic properties.
PARFUM- fragrance.

PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL -  a surfactant and powerful solubilizer used
for solubilizing essential oils and perfumes in oil- in- water creams and lotions. It is
particularly used as a nonionic emulsifier for essential oils and perfumes.

PERSEA GRATISSIMA - (avocado oil) can function as an emollient and as carrier oil
in cosmetic preparation, helping transport active substances into the skin. Its skin
benefiting properties include bactericidal and soothing, particularly to sensitive skin.
Current speculation among researches is that avocado oil may mobilize and
increase the collagen of connective tissue. This would keep the skin moist and
smooth in addition to having a favorable influence in the treatment for minor skin
conditions. Avocado oil has one of the highest penetration rates among similar oils.
Avocado oil has also demonstrated sun screening characteristics, and has high
Privacy and Security Guaranteed