GRAPESEED EXTRACT - (vitis vinifera) considered a counterirritant with soothing and antibacterial properties. See
Grape.

GRAPESEED OIL- (vitis vinifera) has moisturizing and nourishing properties due to its high linoleum acid content.
Grape seed oil is the fixed oil obtained by pressing grape seeds.

GLYCERYL OLEATE- an emollient derived from olive oil.

GLYCERYL STEARATE- an emulsifier derived from palm kernels or soy oil. It is very mild with low skin-irritation
profile.

GLYCERYL MYRISTATE- an emollient and emulsifier derived from nut and vegetable oils.

G
OTU KOLA- traditionally used for couperose condition. It was also used for soothing and anti-itching treatment in
dermatological disorders. Gotu Kola is known inhibitor of keratinocyte proliferation, making it useful in the
treatment of severely dry skin such as psoriasis. It may also promote circulation and serve as anticellulite
ingredient. In addition, gotu kola is considered healing. It is helpful against sunburns and other superficial, though
not extensive, burns.
GLYCERIN - a humectant used in moisturizers due to its water- binding capabilities
that allow it to draw and absorb water from the air. Glycerin helps the skin retain
moisture. It also improves the spreading qualities of creams and lotions. It is a
clear, syrupy liquid made by chemically combining water and fat that is usually
derived from vegetable oil. It is nonirritating and non allergenic.

GRAPE - used in extract form, it is described as tonic, with anti- inflammatory and
decongestant properties. It may act as an antioxidant. Grape can also reduce
redness. All of these traits make it particularly beneficial in anti aging, after sun,
and other sun care products. Grape’s main constituent is a high proportion of
berberin with oxycanthin also present. Grapes contain vitamin C, chlorophyll and
enzymes. The value of these components to the skin is based on the method of
extract processing and cosmetic manufacturing.
Privacy and Security Guaranteed